About Stratus Cloud

Professional cybersecurity, made accessible.

Stratus Cloud is a South African technology and cybersecurity business helping organisations strengthen security, manage risk and access enterprise-grade solutions without unnecessary complexity.

What we believe
Cybersecurity should be a right, not a privilege of large enterprises.

Our Story

Stratus Cloud was founded in 2021 during the COVID period and has grown from a small technology business into a broader cybersecurity company serving customers in South Africa and across the SADC region. The business now combines advisory and assurance expertise, cybersecurity products and licensing, and simple managed protection.

Our Vision

A world where everyone has access to professional cybersecurity.

Our Mission

Make professional cybersecurity simple, affordable and accessible to every home and business.

Security for Everyone People First Keep It Simple Earn Trust Make It Affordable Always Improve Educate & Empower

How Stratus Cloud Helps

Three complementary parts of the business allow us to support customers from strategic advice and assurance through to technology selection, licensing and ongoing managed protection.

Advisory & Professional Services

Stratus Cloud Consulting

Cybersecurity, GRC and technology advisory covering governance, risk, compliance, audit, assurance and specialist technical services.

Explore Consulting →
Cybersecurity Solutions

Stratus Cloud Security

Enterprise cybersecurity products, licensing and solutions from leading global vendors, supported by practical guidance and flexible options.

Explore Security Solutions →
Managed Cybersecurity

Stratus Cloud Protect

Simple, affordable managed cybersecurity for businesses, including endpoint, DNS, password protection, visibility and ongoing support.

Explore Protect →

Corporate, Compliance & Regional Presence

We believe trust should be easy to verify. Our South African corporate, tax and trade registrations are set out below, together with our registered Mozambican entity and supporting documents.

South Africa

Stratus Cloud Security (Pty) Ltd

Registered South African entity
Incorporated24 March 2021
DomicileSouth Africa
Company Registration2021/494029/07
Tax Number9910678177
VAT Number4560301428
Customs CodeCU25225340
Import CodeCUS0047704
Export CodeCUS0046949
Central Supplier DatabaseMAAA1277668
CRS Number10339504
Registered Address53 Herbert Road, Bryanston, Sandton, 2191
Mozambique

Stratus Cloud, LDA

Registered Mozambican entity
NUIT402105992
LocationCidade de Maputo, Mozambique
Registered AddressAv. Armando Tivane Nº 373, 5º Esq
Contact+258 84 569 4639 / +258 86 181 3221

Technology Partnerships & Credentials

Our partnerships with leading global technology and cybersecurity vendors support the solutions, licensing and expertise we provide to our customers. View our current partner credentials below.

Start with your Cyber Safety Score.

Take the free 2-minute Cybersecurity Assessment or chat to us if you already know what you need.